Skip to content
Woodlem British School
Student learning at Woodlem British School

Academic year 2026 – 2027

Tuition Fees & Payment Options

Transparent, competitive fees with flexible monthly instalment plans.

Fee structure

Fee structure for the academic year 2026 – 2027

All amounts in UAE Dirhams (AED).

Download PDF
Woodlem British School tuition fees 2026 – 2027 in AED
YearApproved tuition feeDiscounted feeMonthly instalment
FS218,00013,3801,253
Year 118,00013,4801,263
Year 220,00014,9801,413
Year 320,00014,9801,413
Year 422,00016,4001,555
Year 522,00016,9001,605
Year 624,00017,6401,679
Year 724,00018,1001,725
Year 826,00018,7401,789
Year 926,00018,7401,789
Year 1028,00019,9901,914
Year 1128,00019,9901,914
Year 1230,00021,4502,060

First instalment (at the time of admission), adjustable to tuition fee: AED 850

Registration fee (non-refundable): AED 500

Looking for the previous year? Download the 2025 – 2026 fee structure (PDF).

Payment options

Flexible ways to pay

  • Payment Plans

    Monthly instalment options are available.

  • Payment Methods

    We accept payments via cash, card, cheque, online payments, or bank transfer.

  • Scholarships

    Please note that scholarships or financial aid are currently not available.

Woodlem British School campus in Al Hamidiya, Ajman

Admissions open · 2026 – 2027

Admissions are open

Join Woodlem British School for 2026 – 2027. Apply online in two minutes or call our admissions team.